2023 Bowling for Rebuilding Lives


About the Event:

Come out and show your support for our foundation 'Rebuilding Lives!'

BRING YOUR ENTIRE TEAM – MANAGERS, MAINTENANCE, LEASING, SALES!

Prizes will be given for: Best decorated lane, individual highest and lowest series, and more! Come in from the cold, have lots of fun and participate in a very worthy cause!!!

This year's theme is disco!


Cost:

Member Team: $380 per team of 6

Member Cheerleader: $35 per person


About Rebuilding Lives:

At a time when a property and it's residents are facing loss due to a natural disaster, Rebuilding Lives steps in to help residents by providing gift cards that can be used to buy immediate needs after a disaster has displaced them from an apartment they call home. Join us for our annual bowling tournament to show your support because you never know when you may need it. Sign up your team, bowl for prizes and spend an afternoon with the Indiana Apartment Association.

The Rebuilding Lives Foundation was founded in 2009, after a year of severe weather throughout Indiana brought devastation to our management companies, our apartment communities and our residents. The Indiana Apartment Association decided to focus a part of its philanthropic efforts on raising funds to assist our industry in times of need. Our mission statement is as follows:

“Rebuilding Lives” supports members of the Indiana Apartment Association throughout the state of Indiana by providing assistance to residents who have been affected by natural disasters.

Over the last ten years Rebuilding Lives has provided assistance to over 700 apartments affected by natural disasters. In 2022 alone, IAA's "Rebuilding Lives" was able to help more than 127 individuals and 10 families. Join us in celebrating over 10 years of service at this fun event!

 

Agenda

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lane Decorating & Registration Begins
Teams can begin to arrive to decorate their lanes and pick up team packets.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bowling Tournament
Let the games begin!

Attendees (441)

Isreal Acosta

Maintenance Tech

Marott

Marshall Adams

Regional Property Manager

Van Rooy Properties

Matt Adkins

Property Manager

Buckingham & Balmoral

Rachel Aitken

Multi-Family Representative

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Paul Akeju

Maintenance Supervisor

Alexandria of Carmel Apartments

Mary Allen

Regional Property Manager

Mark III Mgmt. Corp.

Jamie Anderson

District Manager

StoneCreek Communities

Shane Ansell

Chadwell Supply

Christine Antrobus

Corporate Controller

Van Rooy Properties

Alexandra Athanasiadis

Assistant Community Manager

Scandia

David Baker

Maintenance Technician

Carriage House West II-IV

Erin Baldwin

Maintenance Tech

Southern Dunes

Michael Bane

Multi-Site Assistant Property Manager

Lakeview Court

Albert Barnes

Maintenance Tech

Southern Dunes

Jacob Barnes

Maintenance Supervisor

Polo Run Apartments

Justin Batten

Edward Rose & Sons

Emily Beaver

Office Administrator

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Stephanie Beeker

Executive Vice President/CFO

Van Rooy Properties

Susan Benge

Accountant

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Jaynie Bensheimer

Compliance Program Administrator

Gene B. Glick Company, Inc.

LaToya Benson

Property Manager

Thompson Village

Ryan Benson

Property Manager

The Woods of Eagle Creek

Jenn Bentley

Community Manager

Harmony Apartment Homes

Angie Best

Assistant Manager

Devonshire

Novie Bickel

Waterford Place

Michael Blade

Maintenance Supervisor

Edward Rose & Sons

Diana Blythe

Carriage House West II-IV

Chris Boerner

APCO Supply

Nick Bojrab

Ashley Place

Danzas Bolin

Assistant Property Manager

Lake Marina Apts

Jordyn Boling

Assistant Property Manager

Continental Towers at Vermont Place

Kayla Bookwalter

Assistant Manager

Spruce Ridge

Shawn Boreman

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Mike Brandon

Maintenance

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

David Brantley

Scandia

Bobby Bridge

Regional Property Manager

Van Rooy Properties

Holly Bridge

Operations Administrator

Van Rooy Properties

Nicole Britt

Compliance Director

Van Rooy Properties

Christian Brown

Associate Property Manager

Bella Vista Apartments

Elliot Brown

Maintenance Supervisor

Sophia Square

Melissa Brummett

Assistant Property Manager

Latitudes Apartments

Carolyn Bullard

Property Manager

Sophia Square

Kimberly Burns-Lehman

Property Manager

Arden Woods

Robert Burris

Maintenance Supervisor

Legacy Towns & Flats

Leslie Bussell

Leasing Professional

Scandia

Amari Butler

Assistant Property Manager

The Masters

Mariano Cajero

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Alexys Caldera

Leasing Agent

Country Lake

Willecia Calhoun

StoneCreek Communities

Christa Calkins

Property Manager

Spruce Ridge

Abby Campbell

Property Manager

Country Club Apts

Cindy Cannedy

Controller

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Sharon Carey

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Kristen Carpenter

Assistant Manager

220 Meridian

Brittany Carter

Assistant Property Manager

Murphy's Landing

Eric Case

Maintenance Supervisor

220 Meridian

Todd Casselman

Maintenance Supervisor

Polo Run Apartments

Luis Castillo

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Hecotr Cendejas

Maintenance Supervisor

Shadeland Terrace

Lalo Cervantes

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Belkis Chamorro

Maintenance Administrator

Van Rooy Properties

Eduardo Chavez

Maintenance Tech

Shadeland Terrace

Roberto Chavez

Maintenance Supervisor

Indiana Flats & Townhomes

Twyla Childers

Custodian

Van Rooy Properties

Christopher Clark

Community Manager

City's End - Fountain Square Apartments

Junior Clarke

Maintenance Technician

Southern Dunes

Aleta Coates

Property Manager

Woods of Castleton

Brenda Coons

Director of Marketing

Edward Rose & Sons

Kurtis Crabtree

Area Manager

H-I Management

Eduardo Crisostomo

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Hannah Cross

Community Manager

Scandia

Raul Cruz

Maintenance Tech

Historic Marcy Village

Haleigh Cunningham

Leasing Agent

Westminster

Bradley Davidson

Maintenance Supervisor

City View Farm

Amy Davis

Property Manager

Timbers Apartments

Carissa Davis

Regional Property Manager

Edward Rose & Sons

Matt Davis

Eye 4 Group

Monica Davis

Property Manager

Lauth Communities

Hugo De La Cruz Escamilla

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Barbara Deery

Controller

Sheehan Property Mgmt, Inc.

Kyle Dell

Maintenance Tech

Broad Ripple

Mike Diamente

Director of Site Engineering

Edward Rose & Sons

Kelly Dietz Dolin

Property Manager

The Legends of Wildcat Creek

Firouzeh Dittmar

Regional Property Manager

Sheehan Property Management

Joe Donaldson

National Account Manager

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

Amber Doty

StoneCreek Communities

Edward Dow

Maintenance Tech

Carriage House West II-IV

Chris Downey

Multi-Family Representative

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Austin Dumas

Acquisitions Associate

Lauth Communities

Amanda Dwiggins

Property Manager

H-I Management

Sydney Eccles

Leasing Consultant

220 Meridian

Leslie Edwards

Maintenance

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Ginny Egli

Property Manager

Avant Apartments

Kevin Eisenmenger

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

Kristy Emkow

Leasing Professional

Scandia

Jesse Emrich

Maintenance Supervisor

One One Six Apartments on College

Nicole Eperjesi

Property Manager

The Olivia on Main

Vivian Erb

Community Manager

Walnut Trails Apartments

Bryn Evans

APCO Supply

Cornelius Evans

Groundskeeper

Summit at Keystone

Dylan Farfan

Maintenance

Van Rooy Properties

Andres Flores

Eye 4 Group

Nancy Flynn-Strater

Regional Property Manager

Edward Rose & Sons

Benjamin Fochtmann

Area Manager

HI Management

Michael Foster

Maintenance Technician

The Masters

Marissa France

Community Manager

Spark Apartments

Amber Franco

Community Manager

Keeneland Crest

Jonathan Fuentes

Maintenance Supervisor

Lake Marina Apts

Delana Gafner

Property Manager

Meridian Lakes

Angel Galan

Maintenance Tech

Historic Marcy Village

David Garcia

Maintenance Supervisor

Marott

Luis Garcia

Maintenance Technician

Scandia

Makenzie Garcia

Leasing Associate

Southern Dunes

Karmen Glaspy

Risk Manager

Edward Rose & Sons

Amanda Goins

Area Manager

HI Management

Nick Gomez

Maintenance Supervisor

Main Street Commons

Angie Gordeau

Community Manager

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Jane Gosling

Director of Corporate Communications

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Kara Gosnell

Property Manager

St. Andrews Apartments

Adrian Graves

Maintenance Tech

The Masters

Brittany Gray

Property Manager

The Olivia on Main

Lauren Gray

Property Manager

Oak Grove Crossing

Katrina Greene

Director of Property Management

Sheehan Property Mgmt, Inc.

TJ Greene

Regional Service Manager

Washington Quarters

Jason Gregory

Maintenance Tech

HI Management

Rachelle Greiner

Regional Property Manager

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Catherine Groce

Property Manager

Carriage House West II-IV

Angie Grzelak

Leasing Consultant

Broadway Village

Edward Hamilton

Maintenance Tech

HI Management

Rich Hamilton

Controller

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Anthony Hampton

Assistant Manager

Summit at Keystone

Rachel Hand

Property Manager

Polo Run Apartments

Drake Harrison

Maintenance Tech

The Legends of Wildcat Creek

Andrew Hathaway

Eye 4 Group

Joe Hatke

APCO Supply

Angie Hauck

AP Clerk

Van Rooy Properties

April Haynes

Regional Property Manager

H-I Management

Jim Hein

National Account Executive

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Brad Heiser

APCO Supply

JR Henderson

HI Management

Preslee Henry

Murphy's Landing

Tim Hentrup

Director of Compliance & Training

Hunters Point

Neptali Hernandez

Maintenance Tech

Continental Towers at Vermont Place

Angel Herrera

Maintenance Supervisor

Van Rooy Properties

Jason Hertenstein

Maintenance Supervisor

Penrose on Mass

Moises Hidalgo

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Esti Hinojosa

Assistant Property Manager

Southern Dunes

Rob Hobbs

Sales Professional

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

James Hoffman

Eye 4 Group

Shay Hoffman

Community Manager

The Hamilton

Ryan Hole

Maintenance Technician

River Stone

Mike Hood

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

Chris Horton

Maintenance Supervisor

Keeneland Crest

Josh Howell

Maintenance Tech

Community Place

Morgan Hoy

Regional Property Manager

Lauth Communities

Bethany Huguez

Assistant Property Manager

Carriage House West II-IV

Cameron Hunter

Maintenance Tech

H-I Management

Felicia Isaacs

HR Administrator

Van Rooy Properties

Jordon Jacobs

Pro Sales

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

Adam Jaquess

Service Manager

Maple Knoll

Diona Jett

Regional Manager

StoneCreek Communities

Emily Johnson

Property Manager

Autumn Chase

Malachi Johnson

Regional Maintenance Supervisor

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Mark Johnson

Waterford Place

Michael Johnson

Maintenance Technician

Scarborough Lake Apartments

Debbie Jones

Director, Multifamily Operations & Management

Lauth Communities

Isaac Jones

Maintenance Tech

Lakeview Court

James Jones

Maintenance Technician

Carriage House West II-IV

Kelley Jones

Director of Property Management

H-I Management

Hannah Jordan

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Isaac Juarez

Maintenance Supervisor

Country Lake

Mark Juleen

Senior Vice President & COO

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Shelly Justen

Assistant Manager

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Chris Kamiru

Leasing Professional

Summit at Keystone

Janet Keith

Property Manager

Fallwood

Jody Kelley

Property Manager

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Karen Kiefer

Regional Property Manager

Gene B. Glick Company, Inc.

Keith Kimmerling

Maintenance Technician

Bluestone Apartments

Katie Kincaid

Senior Property Accountant

Maple Knoll

Dave King

Multi-Family Representative

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Kacie Kirby

Eye 4 Group

Tracie Kraft

Operations Program Manager

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Michelle Lacer

Property Manager

Southern Dunes

Todd Lanier

Maintenance Supervisor

Bavarian Village Apartments

Adriana Lara

Property Manager

Fountainview

Magali Lara

Assistant Manager

Keeneland Crest

Tracy Leak

Property Manager

City View Farm Apartments

Jason Ledford

Service Technician

Washington Quarters

Josh Lehmkuhl

Maintenance Supervisor

Murphy's Landing

Debbie Lerner

Community Manager

7 Pointe

LaTasha Leveringston

Property Manager

Sheehan Property Management

Angie Lewis

Property Manager

Harbour Town on Morse Lake

Kristi Liebrich

Leasing Consultant

Sophia Square

Phil Lucas

Regional Sales Manager

Chadwell Supply

Jessica Lummis

Regional Property Manager

College Courts of Nora

Darian Lutane

Service Tech

7 Pointe

Eric Lutane

Maintenance Supervisor

Summit at Keystone

Patrick Lynch

Service Manager

Hunters Point

Adam Maginot

Sr Sales Representative

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Michaela Mailicoat

Property Manager

Shadeland Terrace

Dan Mallon

Executive VP, Partner

Lauth Communities

Tyler Malone

Maintenance Tech

Devonshire

Delisa Manning

Carriage House Glendale

Tyler Manning

Maintenance Supervisor

Latitudes Apartments

Julia Manthei

Leasing Consultant

Van Rooy Properties

Casey Martin

Assistant Manager

River Stone

Lucas Mason

Maintenance Supervisor

Broadway Village

Toriano Mason

Service Manager

Scandia

Nick Matteson

Keeneland Crest

Jimmy Mattingly

Maintenance Supervisor

Lauth Communities

Austin Mayhood

Property Manager

Indiana Flats & Townhomes

Carrie McCasland

Property Manager

Marott

Adrianna McCorkle

Social Media and Marketing Specialist

Edward Rose & Sons

Chantelle McDaniels

Property Manager

Lake Marina Apts

Tony McFarland

Maintenance Tech

HI Management

Kevin McGinley

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Daniel McGriff

Maintenance Supervisor

H-I Management

Scott McIntire

Regional Property Manager

Van Rooy Properties

Thalia Medina

Leasing Consultant

Van Rooy Properties

Miguel Mendoza

Leasing Consultant

Keeneland Crest

Troy Messer

AP Clerk

Van Rooy Properties

Yesenia Miller

Southern Dunes

Matt Millikan

Maintenance Technician

Maple Knoll

Bruce Mills

Vice President of Business Operations

Van Rooy Properties

Sabrina Modesitt-Thompson

Director of Operations

StoneCreek Communities

Steven Moll

Regional Property Manager

Edward Rose & Sons

Michael Moore

Maintenance Supervisor

Burkart Crossing Apartments

April Morgan

Senior Community Manager

Washington Quarters

Troy Morton

Sales

Chadwell Supply

Dawn Mosley

Housekeeping

Waterford Place

Steve Mosley

Property Manager

Waterford Place

Daniel Moss

Maintenance Supervisor

Carriage House West II-IV

Lauren Moss

Assistant Property Manager

Van Rooy Properties

Gabriel Najera

Maintenance Tech

Continental Towers at Vermont Place

Jamie Navas

Property Manager

Pheasant Run Apartments

Jason Naylor

Maintenance Tech

Carriage House West II-IV

Joseph Neville

Service Tech

Summit at Keystone

Darren Newsom

Maintenance Supervisor

Bella Vista Apartments

Bonny Nieten

Property Manager

Preserve at Blue Road

Charles Niverson

Maintenance Technician

Spruce Ridge

Pierre Nobles

Maintenance

Scandia

David Noland

Chadwell Supply

Ala Nolen

AP Supervisor

Van Rooy Properties

Jessica Nostrand

Assistant Property Manager

Carriage House West II-IV

Rachel O'Bryant

Property Manager

Waterside at Castleton

Phil O'Neil

Edward Rose & Sons

Ergen Paredes

Maintenance Supervisor

Harmony Apartment Homes

Kewana Parker

Property Manager

Chateau in the Woods

Ashley Parks

Property Manager

Bavarian Village Apartments

Shelton Parrish

Keeneland Crest

Cassie Payonk

Property Manager

Community Place

Charlie Pechette

Leasing Consultant

Waterford Place

Kari Pelaez

Assistant Property Manager

7 Pointe

Mary Ellen Perin

APCO Supply

James Perkins

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

Jamie Perry

Asst. Property Manager

The Woods of Eagle Creek

Sarah Peterson

Assistant Property Manager

Spruce Ridge

Nick Phalen

Lauth Communities

Eric Phillips

Maintenance Tech

HI Management

Eric Poole

Assistant Maintenance Supervisor

Carriage House West II-IV

Joe Powell

Director of Maintenance

Sheehan Property Management

Dylan Priller

Edward Rose & Sons

Kelley Reed

Regional Property Manager

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Julia Reinking

Accounts Payable

Sheehan Property Mgmt, Inc.

Richard Richter

Edward Rose & Sons

Kiana Riggs

Leasing Professional

7 Pointe

Jacinto Rivera

Service Supervisor

7 Pointe

Jhonny Rivera

Maintenance Tech

Van Rooy Properties

Ethan Roark

Property Manager

Edward Rose & Sons

Beth Roberts

Property Manager

Hunters Point

Jackie Roberts

Regional Manager

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Kevin Roberts

Maintenance Supervisor

River Stone

Carl Robinson

Maintenance

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

Shelbi Robinson

Maintenance

Noble Manor I, II, III, Village

John Rodgers

Area Manager

HI Management

Dre Rodriguez

River Stone

Devron Rogers

Maintenance Technician

The Woods of Eagle Creek

Marshall Rogers

Territory Sales Manager

Chadwell Supply

Deandria Rossell

Assistant Property Manager

Carriage House West II-IV

Stephanie Saturday

Compliance Auditor

Gene B. Glick Company, Inc.

Nathaniel Scates

Scarborough Lake Apartments

Scott Schenk

Hunters Point

Chris Schildmeier

Maintenance Tech

Sophia Square

Emma Schiller

Leasing Manager

Summit at Keystone

Hannah Schilling

Property Manager

Westminster

Brad Schrage

Engineering Services Manager

Edward Rose & Sons

Lindsey Schrage

Regional Property Manager

Van Rooy Properties

Karlie Schultz

Property Manager

Historic Marcy Village

Don Schweitzer

Van Rooy Restoration

Frederick Scott

Maintenance Tech

Spruce Ridge

Elaine Sefchek

River Stone

James Sharp

Service Tech

7 Pointe

Aaron Shepherd

Maintenance Technician

The Masters

Racheal Shine

Property Manager

Bluestone Apartments

Heidi Shreve

Property Manager

Martinique Terrace Apartments

Deb Sila

Property Manager

River Stone

Terry Smiley

Operations Controller

Van Rooy Properties

Ray Snider

Devonshire

Wanda Solly

Property Manager

Main Street Commons

Blanca Sotelo

AP Clerk

Van Rooy Properties

Seanne Spangenburg

Regional Property Manager

Lauth Communities

Megan Spicer

Leasing Consultant

Devonshire

Daniel Springer

Maintenance Supervisor

Lakeview Court

Taylor Springer

Property Manager

Bella Vista Apartments

Sarrah Stafford

Property Manager

Ivy Knoll

Jacqueline Story

Property Manager

North Willow Apartments

Michael Streib

Maintenance Tech

Timbers Apartments

Chris Stringer

Territory Sales Manager

Chadwell Supply

Sha Strossner

Portfolio Management Advisor

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Ashley Strother

Property Manager

H-I Management

Megan Sumner

Assistant Site Manager

Historic Marcy Village

Nicole Swift

Accountant

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Bob Thomas

Senior Maintenance Supervisor

Kittle Property Group Inc

Cara Thomas

Leasing Associate

The Legends of Wildcat Creek

Kimberly Thomas

Leasing Professional

Washington Quarters

Carole Thompson

Office Manager

Van Rooy Properties

Erica Thompson

Director of Marketing

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Jefferey Thompson

Service Tech

Summit at Keystone

Liz Timm

Property Manager

Hunters Point

Karen Tolley

Vice President-Operations

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Michael Tomina

Facilities Manager

HI Management

Chuck Townsend

President

Sheehan Property Mgmt, Inc.

Debby Townzen

Leasing Associate

The Masters

Mackenzie Truelove

Property Manager

Alexandria of Carmel Apartments

Johnny Tubia

Maintenance Supervisor

The Legends of Wildcat Creek

Patrick Tucker

The Olivia on Main

Maddie Ubelhor

Assistant Manager

The Olivia on Main

Lisa Ullrich

Regional Property Manager

Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Tony Vela

Maintenance Tech

HI Management

Maarten Vermeulen

Staff Accountant

Van Rooy Properties

Bob Verosko

Maintenance Supervisor

Timbers Apartments

Kenny Vicars

Maintenance Supervisor

Latitudes Apartments

Layla Viles

Leasing Agent

Marott

Audrey Wade

Community Manager

Summit at Keystone

Michael Walkup

Leasing Associate

The Masters

Rufus Wallace

Maintenance Technician

Van Rooy Properties

Cheryl Weatherford

Business Management

Van Rooy Properties

Katherine Weaver

Property Manager

Lakeview Court

Tracy Weglarz

Assistant Manager

Sophia Square

Stephanie West

Director of Organizational Development

H-I Management

Veronica White

StoneCreek Communities

David Whitlow

Property Manager

Broad Ripple

Amy Williams

Assistant Manager

Timbers Apartments

Chris Williams

Maintenance Training & Compliance Manager

J.C. Hart Company, Inc.

Mandy Williams

Senior Property Manager

Maple Knoll

Ray Williams

Director of Maintenance

Kittle Property Group Inc

Gene Wilson

Account Manager

Westminster

Rob Wimborough

Leasing Consultant

Maple Knoll

Cierra Wood

Property Manager

Burkart Crossing Apartments

William Younce

Maintenance Supervisor

Bluestone Apartments

Emileah Young

Property Manager

College Courts of Nora

Nathan Young

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Rhonda Young

Regional Property Manager

Mark III Mgmt. Corp.

Samantha Young

Penrose on Mass

Ania Zuniga

Graphic Designer

Eye 4 Group

86 Other Registered Attendees

For More Information: